Is Red Bull Energy Drink The Yellow Edition Tropical Fruits - 4-8.4 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium pantothenate
- vitamin b12
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- glycerol esters of wood rosins
- +3 more
calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sucrose, Glucose, Citric Acid, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Caffeine, Colors, Niacinamide, Glycerol Esters Of Wood Rosins, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Pyridoxine Hcl, Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin B12, Carbonated Water, Vitamin B12
Check Red Bull Energy Drink The Yellow Edition Tropical Fruits - 4-8.4 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Bull Energy Drink The Yellow Edition Tropical Fruits - 4-8.4 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Red Bull Energy Drink The Yellow Edition Tropical Fruits - 4-8.4 Fl. Oz. is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


