Is Red Bull Energy Drink Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b12
- pantothenic acid
- taurine
- riboflavin
- +1 more
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sucrose, Glucose, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Bicarbonate, Magnesium Carbonate), Taurine (0.4%), Flavours, Colours (Caramel I, Riboflavin), Caffeine (0.03%), Vitamins (Niacinamide, Pantothenic Acid, B6, B12)
Check Red Bull Energy Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Bull Energy Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free All Purpose Baking Flour - 44oz
Where to buy
Red Bull Energy Drink is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


