Is Red Bull Ginger Ale - 4-8.4 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural flavors from plant extracts
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
carbonated water, sugar (organic), lemon juice concentrate (organic), natural flavors from plant extracts (ginger, bergamot, lemon), natural flavor (caramel (organic))
Check Red Bull Ginger Ale - 4-8.4 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Bull Ginger Ale - 4-8.4 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Soda · Can


