Is Red Bull Peach Edition Sugarfree White Peach Energy Drink 250ml 4 Pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b6 b12
  • taurine
  • pantothenic acid
  • carbon dioxide

b6 b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Acid (Citric Acid), Carbon Dioxide, Taurine (0.4%), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Caffeine (0.03%), Vitamins (Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, B6 B12), Flavourings, Thickener (Xanthan Gum)

Check Red Bull Peach Edition Sugarfree White Peach Energy Drink 250ml 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Red Bull Peach Edition Sugarfree White Peach Energy Drink 250ml 4 Pack is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityAcidic
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go