Is Red Bull, RDBRBD122114, Sugar Free Energy Drink, 24 / Carton Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- inositol
- calcium pantothenate
- taurine
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sodium Citrate, Taurine, Glucuronolactone, Caffeine, Acesulfame K, Aspartame, Inositol, Xanthan Gum, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hcl, Vitamin B12, Artificial Flavors, Colors
Check Red Bull, RDBRBD122114, Sugar Free Energy Drink, 24 / Carton against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Bull, RDBRBD122114, Sugar Free Energy Drink, 24 / Carton in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Red Bull Energy Drink Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
Red Bull Energy Drink Sugar Free Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Red Bull, RDBRBD122114, Sugar Free Energy Drink, 24 / Carton is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


