Is Red Bull Ruby Edition Sugarfree Spiced Pear Energy Drink 250ml 4 Pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavins
  • b12
  • taurine
  • pantothenic acid
  • +1 more

riboflavins

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Acid (Citric Acid), Carbon Dioxide, Taurine (0.4%), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Caffeine (0.03%), Vitamins (Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, B6, B12), Flavourings, Colours (Plain Caramel, Riboflavins), Thickener (Xanthan Gum)

Check Red Bull Ruby Edition Sugarfree Spiced Pear Energy Drink 250ml 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Red Bull Ruby Edition Sugarfree Spiced Pear Energy Drink 250ml 4 Pack | Spoonful