Is Red Bull Sugar Free Energy Drink 4 X 250Ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavins
- b12
- taurine
- pantothenic acid
- +1 more
riboflavins
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Acid (Citric Acid), Carbon Dioxide, Taurine (0.4%), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Carbonates, Magnesium Carbonates), Caffeine (0.03%), Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Vitamins (Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, B6, B12), Flavourings, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Colours (Plain Caramel, Riboflavins)
Check Red Bull Sugar Free Energy Drink 4 X 250Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Bull Sugar Free Energy Drink 4 X 250Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Where to buy
Red Bull Sugar Free Energy Drink 4 X 250Ml is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


