Is Red Bull Sugar-Free Energy Drink Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b12
  • inositol

b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Tourine, Sodium Citrate, Magnesium Carbonate, Caffeine, Acesulfame-potassium, Aspartame, Inositol, Niacin, Panhothenate, Vitamin B6 And B12, Xanathan Gum, Artificial Flavour, Colour

Check Red Bull Sugar-Free Energy Drink against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Red Bull Sugar-Free Energy Drink is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
AcidicSweet
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go