Is Red Bull The Peach Edition Peach-Nectarine Energy Drink, 8.4 fl oz, 4 count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- calcium pantothenate
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- glyceryl ester of wood rosin
- +2 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Glucose, Citric Acid, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Glyceryl Ester of Wood Rosin, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Caffeine, Niacinamide, Pyridoxinde HCl (Vitamin B6), Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin B12.
Check Red Bull The Peach Edition Peach-Nectarine Energy Drink, 8.4 fl oz, 4 count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Bull The Peach Edition Peach-Nectarine Energy Drink, 8.4 fl oz, 4 count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Red Bull Energy Drink Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
(1 Can) Red Bull Sugar Free Energy Drink, 12 Fl Oz
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Snapple Peach Tea, 16 fl oz recycled plastic bottle, The Fantastic Four: First Steps Limited Edition
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar-Free Grape Energy Drink Mix with Caffeine, 10 - 1.1 oz Wrappers
Where to buy
Red Bull The Peach Edition Peach-Nectarine Energy Drink, 8.4 fl oz, 4 count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


