Is Red Bull The Red Edition Sugarfree Watermelon Energy Drink Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • natural and artificial flavors
  • calcium pantothenate
  • taurine

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Caffeine, Colors, Sucralose, Acesulfame K, Xanthan Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hcl (vitamin B6), Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin B12.

Check Red Bull The Red Edition Sugarfree Watermelon Energy Drink against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Red Bull The Red Edition Sugarfree Watermelon Energy Drink is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go