Is Red Bull Variety Pack Energy Drink - 12pk/8.4 fl oz Cans Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • calcium pantothenate
  • natural and artificial flavors
  • vitamin b12
  • taurine

calcium pantothenate

Dietitian note

Vitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Bull Sugarfree: Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Taurine, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Sodium Bicarbonate (Baking Soda), Magnesium Carbonate, Colors, Caffeine, Aspartame, Acesulfame K, Xanthan Gum, Niacin amide, Pyridoxine HCl (Vitamin B6), Calcium Panto thenate, Vitamin B12.PHENYLKETONURICS: CONTAINS PHENYLALANINE.Red Bull The Red Edition: Carbonated Water, Sugar, Glucose, Citric Acid, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Caffeine, Colors, Niacinamide, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Pyridoxine HCl (Vitamin B6), Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin B12.Red Bull Energy Drink: Carbonated Water, Sugar, Glucose, Citric Acid, Taurine, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Sodium Bicarbonate (Baking Soda), Magnesium Carbonate, Colors, Caffeine, Niacinamide, Pyrid oxine HCl (Vitamin B6), Calcium Panto thenate, Vitamin B12.

Check Red Bull Variety Pack Energy Drink - 12pk/8.4 fl oz Cans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Red Bull Variety Pack Energy Drink - 12pk/8.4 fl oz Cans is available at 3 retailers

TargetGiant EagleIGA

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Red Bull Variety Pack Energy Drink - 12pk/8.4 fl oz Cans | Spoonful