Is Red Bull Variety Pack Energy Drink - 12pk/8.4 fl oz Cans Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium pantothenate
- natural and artificial flavors
- vitamin b12
- taurine
calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Red Bull Sugarfree: Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Taurine, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Sodium Bicarbonate (Baking Soda), Magnesium Carbonate, Colors, Caffeine, Aspartame, Acesulfame K, Xanthan Gum, Niacin amide, Pyridoxine HCl (Vitamin B6), Calcium Panto thenate, Vitamin B12.PHENYLKETONURICS: CONTAINS PHENYLALANINE.Red Bull The Red Edition: Carbonated Water, Sugar, Glucose, Citric Acid, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Caffeine, Colors, Niacinamide, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Pyridoxine HCl (Vitamin B6), Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin B12.Red Bull Energy Drink: Carbonated Water, Sugar, Glucose, Citric Acid, Taurine, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Sodium Bicarbonate (Baking Soda), Magnesium Carbonate, Colors, Caffeine, Niacinamide, Pyrid oxine HCl (Vitamin B6), Calcium Panto thenate, Vitamin B12.
Check Red Bull Variety Pack Energy Drink - 12pk/8.4 fl oz Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Bull Variety Pack Energy Drink - 12pk/8.4 fl oz Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Red Bull Variety Pack Energy Drink - 12pk/8.4 fl oz Cans is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


