Is Red Bull Variety Pack Energy Drink - 12pk/8.4 fl oz Cans Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium pantothenate
- vitamin b12
- natural and artificial flavors
- calcium panto thenate
- +1 more
calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Red Bull Sugarfree: Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Taurine, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Sodium Bicarbonate (Baking Soda), Magnesium Carbonate, Colors, Caffeine, Aspartame, Acesulfame K, Xanthan Gum, Niacin amide, Pyridoxine HCl (Vitamin B6), Calcium Panto thenate, Vitamin B12.PHENYLKETONURICS: CONTAINS PHENYLALANINE.Red Bull The Red Edition: Carbonated Water, Sugar, Glucose, Citric Acid, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Caffeine, Colors, Niacinamide, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Pyridoxine HCl (Vitamin B6), Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin B12.Red Bull Energy Drink: Carbonated Water, Sugar, Glucose, Citric Acid, Taurine, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Sodium Bicarbonate (Baking Soda), Magnesium Carbonate, Colors, Caffeine, Niacinamide, Pyrid oxine HCl (Vitamin B6), Calcium Panto thenate, Vitamin B12.
Check Red Bull Variety Pack Energy Drink - 12pk/8.4 fl oz Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Bull Variety Pack Energy Drink - 12pk/8.4 fl oz Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Red Bull Variety Pack Energy Drink - 12pk/8.4 fl oz Cans is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


