Is Red Bull Zero Energy Drink, 12 fl. oz., Pack of 4 Cans, 114mg Caffeine, Taurine & B Vitamins Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- calcium pantothenate
- lactic acid
- natural and artificial flavors
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Erythritol, Taurine, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Colors, Caffeine, Sodium Bicarbonate (Baking Soda), Sucralose, Magnesium Carbonate, Monk Fruit Extract, Malic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine HCI (Vitamin B6), Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin B12.
Check Red Bull Zero Energy Drink, 12 fl. oz., Pack of 4 Cans, 114mg Caffeine, Taurine & B Vitamins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Bull Zero Energy Drink, 12 fl. oz., Pack of 4 Cans, 114mg Caffeine, Taurine & B Vitamins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Red Bull Energy Drink Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
Red Bull Energy Drink Sugar Free Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
Red Bull Energy Drink - Energy Drink - 12 fl oz Can
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans
POWERADE Zero Fruit Punch, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack
Where to buy
Red Bull Zero Energy Drink, 12 fl. oz., Pack of 4 Cans, 114mg Caffeine, Taurine & B Vitamins is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


