Is Red Bull Zero Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- calcium pantothenate
- lactic acid
- natural and artificial flavors
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Erythritol, Taurine, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Colors, Caffeine, Sodium Bicarbonate (Baking Soda), Sucralose, Magnesium Carbonate, Monk Fruit Extract, Malic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine HCl (Vitamin B6), Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin B12.
Check Red Bull Zero against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Bull Zero in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten-Free Baking Flour, All Purpose, 22 oz, Case of 4
About this product
Beverage · Can


