Is Red Bull Zero Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- vitamin b12
- lactic acid
- calcium d-pantothenate
- +1 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Erythritol, Taurine, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Malic Acid, Caffeine, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sucralose, Magnesium Carbonate, Xanthan Gum, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Calcium D-pantothenate, Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12), Artificial Flavour, Flavour, Caramel, Riboflavin.
Check Red Bull Zero against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Bull Zero in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Beverage · Can


