Is Red Button Vintage Creamery Caramel Cashew Premium Ice Cream, Caramel Cashew Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- mono & diglycerides
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavor
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRESH WHOLE MILK, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP), CREAM, SALTED CARAMEL SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, BUTTER, NON-FAT DRY MILK, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, PECTIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (USED AS A PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM), CASHEWS, NON-FAT DRY MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, STABILIZER (CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, SALT).
Check Red Button Vintage Creamery Caramel Cashew Premium Ice Cream, Caramel Cashew against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Button Vintage Creamery Caramel Cashew Premium Ice Cream, Caramel Cashew in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Rebel Salted Caramel Ice Cream
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


