Is Red Button Vintage Creamery, Cheese Cake, Raspberry Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream cheese
- honey
- cream
- fresh whole milk
- natural flavorings
- dextrose
cream cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Whole Milk, Sugar, Cream, Water (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Graham Flour, Palm Oil, Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Honey, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Natural Flavorings), Corn Syrup Solids, Cheesecake Base Water, Cream Cheese, Mod
Check Red Button Vintage Creamery, Cheese Cake, Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Button Vintage Creamery, Cheese Cake, Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Smucker's Sugar Free Light Red Raspberry Preserves, 12.75-Ounce
Smucker's Seedless Red Raspberry Jam, 18-Ounce
Green Valley Creamery Cream Cheese
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


