Is Red Button Vintage Creamery, Cheese Cake, Raspberry Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavorings
- dextrose
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Whole Milk, Sugar, Cream, Water (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Graham Flour, Palm Oil, Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Honey, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Natural Flavorings), Corn Syrup Solids, Cheesecake Base Water, Cream Cheese, Mod
Check Red Button Vintage Creamery, Cheese Cake, Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Button Vintage Creamery, Cheese Cake, Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Smucker's Sugar Free Light Red Raspberry Preserves, 12.75-Ounce
Smucker's Seedless Red Raspberry Jam, 18-Ounce
Green Valley Creamery Cream Cheese
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


