Is RED CHILI GRILLED CHICKEN BURRITO BOWL TENDER CHICKEN BREAST WITH RICE, BLACK BEANS & BELL PEPPERS IN A RED CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, RED CHILI GRILLED CHICKEN BURRITO Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- pasteurized milk
- mozzarella cheese
- carrageenan
- dextrose
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sauce (Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste, Tomatoes), Canola Oil, Onions, Modified Corn Starch, Apple Cider Vinegar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Flavoring, Garlic, Chili Powder (Chili Pepper, Spices, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder)), Cooked Rice (Water, White Rice), Cooked Chicken (Chicken Breast, Water, Olive Oil, Isolated Soy Protein Product (Isolated Soy Protein, Modified Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Carrageenan, Soy Lecithin), Dextrose, Potassium Chloride, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Flavoring), Cooked Black Beans, Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Green Bell Peppers, Red Bell Peppers, Sauce (Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste, Tomatoes), Canola Oil, Onions, Modified Corn Starch, Apple Cider Vinegar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Flavoring, Garlic, Chili Powder (Chili Pepper, Spices, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder)), Red Bell Peppers
Check RED CHILI GRILLED CHICKEN BURRITO BOWL TENDER CHICKEN BREAST WITH RICE, BLACK BEANS & BELL PEPPERS IN A RED CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, RED CHILI GRILLED CHICKEN BURRITO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RED CHILI GRILLED CHICKEN BURRITO BOWL TENDER CHICKEN BREAST WITH RICE, BLACK BEANS & BELL PEPPERS IN A RED CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, RED CHILI GRILLED CHICKEN BURRITO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
RED BEANS & RICE LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE AND TENDER RED BEANS, ONIONS AND BELL PEPPERS RICE DINNER MIX, RED BEANS & RICE
CHICKEN & VEGETABLE STIR FRY CHICKEN BREAST, BROCCOLI, EDAMAME, CARROTS, RED BELL PEPPERS & ONIONS IN A SESAME SOY SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN & VEGETABLE STIR FRY
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
Simmered red beans in mild sauce flavored with chili peppers, tomatoes and cumin
Where to buy
RED CHILI GRILLED CHICKEN BURRITO BOWL TENDER CHICKEN BREAST WITH RICE, BLACK BEANS & BELL PEPPERS IN A RED CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, RED CHILI GRILLED CHICKEN BURRITO is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


