Is RED CHILI GRILLED CHICKEN BURRITO BOWL TENDER CHICKEN BREAST WITH RICE, BLACK BEANS & BELL PEPPERS IN A RED CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, RED CHILI GRILLED CHICKEN BURRITO Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk
  • mozzarella cheese

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sauce (Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste, Tomatoes), Canola Oil, Onions, Modified Corn Starch, Apple Cider Vinegar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Flavoring, Garlic, Chili Powder (Chili Pepper, Spices, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder)), Cooked Rice (Water, White Rice), Cooked Chicken (Chicken Breast, Water, Olive Oil, Isolated Soy Protein Product (Isolated Soy Protein, Modified Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Carrageenan, Soy Lecithin), Dextrose, Potassium Chloride, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Flavoring), Cooked Black Beans, Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Green Bell Peppers, Red Bell Peppers, Sauce (Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste, Tomatoes), Canola Oil, Onions, Modified Corn Starch, Apple Cider Vinegar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Flavoring, Garlic, Chili Powder (Chili Pepper, Spices, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder)), Red Bell Peppers

Check RED CHILI GRILLED CHICKEN BURRITO BOWL TENDER CHICKEN BREAST WITH RICE, BLACK BEANS & BELL PEPPERS IN A RED CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, RED CHILI GRILLED CHICKEN BURRITO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RED CHILI GRILLED CHICKEN BURRITO BOWL TENDER CHICKEN BREAST WITH RICE, BLACK BEANS & BELL PEPPERS IN A RED CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, RED CHILI GRILLED CHICKEN BURRITO is available at 17 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sTargetWalmartWegmans

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingLunchMeal Prep