Is red chilli bombay mix Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

spiced cashew nuts (cashew nuts, red chilli powder, icing sugar, salt (23%), roasted corn nuts (maize, vegetable oil, chilli powder, salt (13%), bombay mix (gram flour, green peas (green peas, colour (copper chlorophyllin)], chickpeas, chanadal, vegetable oil, chilli powder, salt, ajwain, sugar) (12%), toasted pumpkin seeds, spicy sev (gram flour, vegetable oil, salt, chilli powder), goji berries (9%), toasted almonds (8%), dried cranberries (5%), fried moong beans (mung beans, vegetable oil, salt, chilli powder), puffed rice (rice, vegetable oil, turmeric powder, salt), toasted linseeds, toasted chia seeds, roast red chilli flakes (0.4%), chilli powder.

Check red chilli bombay mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySaltyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go