Is red chilli bombay mix Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

spiced cashew nuts (cashew nuts, red chilli powder, icing sugar, salt (23%), roasted corn nuts (maize, vegetable oil, chilli powder, salt (13%), bombay mix (gram flour, green peas (green peas, colour (copper chlorophyllin)], chickpeas, chanadal, vegetable oil, chilli powder, salt, ajwain, sugar) (12%), toasted pumpkin seeds, spicy sev (gram flour, vegetable oil, salt, chilli powder), goji berries (9%), toasted almonds (8%), dried cranberries (5%), fried moong beans (mung beans, vegetable oil, salt, chilli powder), puffed rice (rice, vegetable oil, turmeric powder, salt), toasted linseeds, toasted chia seeds, roast red chilli flakes (0.4%), chilli powder.

Check red chilli bombay mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySaltyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go