Is red chilli bombay mix Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • gram flour

gram flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

spiced cashew nuts (cashew nuts, red chilli powder, icing sugar, salt (23%), roasted corn nuts (maize, vegetable oil, chilli powder, salt (13%), bombay mix (gram flour, green peas (green peas, colour (copper chlorophyllin)], chickpeas, chanadal, vegetable oil, chilli powder, salt, ajwain, sugar) (12%), toasted pumpkin seeds, spicy sev (gram flour, vegetable oil, salt, chilli powder), goji berries (9%), toasted almonds (8%), dried cranberries (5%), fried moong beans (mung beans, vegetable oil, salt, chilli powder), puffed rice (rice, vegetable oil, turmeric powder, salt), toasted linseeds, toasted chia seeds, roast red chilli flakes (0.4%), chilli powder.

Check red chilli bombay mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySaltyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go