Is Red Curry Paste Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RED CHILI, GARLIC, LEMONGRASS, GALANGAL (THAI GINGER), SALT, ONION, KAFFIR LIME.

Check Red Curry Paste against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Red Curry Paste is available at 6 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartFortinos

About this product

Seasoning · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyCitrusHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep