Is RED DECORATING CUPCAKE ICING, RED Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60), WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, SOY LECITHIN), MALTODEXTRIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, CORNSTARCH, SORBITOL, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, RED 3, METHYL PARABEN, PROPYL PARABEN, PHOSPHORIC ACID, SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), SUNFLOWER OIL, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, TOCOPHEROLS (PRESERVATIVE).
Check RED DECORATING CUPCAKE ICING, RED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RED DECORATING CUPCAKE ICING, RED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten-Free Baking Flour, All Purpose, 22 oz, Case of 4
About this product
Spread · Spreadable, Bottle


