Is RED DEVIL RED LEICESTER WITH CHILLIES & CRUSHED PEPPER, RED DEVIL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cow's milk
- whey powder
- cheese culture
- cheese
pasteurized cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ANNATTO (COLOR), VEGETABLE RENNET). SPICE MIX (WHEY POWDER, SUGAR, CRUSHED PEPPERS, SALT, DEXTROSE, ICING SUGAR, DEHYDRATED ONION, SPICES, HERBS, SPICE EXTRACT).
Check RED DEVIL RED LEICESTER WITH CHILLIES & CRUSHED PEPPER, RED DEVIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RED DEVIL RED LEICESTER WITH CHILLIES & CRUSHED PEPPER, RED DEVIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Classic With Flax-Chia, 1.81 oz (Case of 12)
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa, Brown & Red Rice with Flaxseed Mix Microwavable Pouch - 8.5oz
Goya Seasoning All Purpose Adobo With Pepper Jar - 8 Oz
Where to buy
RED DEVIL RED LEICESTER WITH CHILLIES & CRUSHED PEPPER, RED DEVIL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Loaf


