Is RED DEVIL RED LEICESTER WITH CHILLIES & CRUSHED PEPPER, RED DEVIL Gluten Free?

Ingredients
CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ANNATTO (COLOR), VEGETABLE RENNET). SPICE MIX (WHEY POWDER, SUGAR, CRUSHED PEPPERS, SALT, DEXTROSE, ICING SUGAR, DEHYDRATED ONION, SPICES, HERBS, SPICE EXTRACT).
Check RED DEVIL RED LEICESTER WITH CHILLIES & CRUSHED PEPPER, RED DEVIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RED DEVIL RED LEICESTER WITH CHILLIES & CRUSHED PEPPER, RED DEVIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Classic With Flax-Chia, 1.81 oz (Case of 12)
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa, Brown & Red Rice with Flaxseed Mix Microwavable Pouch - 8.5oz
Goya Seasoning All Purpose Adobo With Pepper Jar - 8 Oz
Where to buy
RED DEVIL RED LEICESTER WITH CHILLIES & CRUSHED PEPPER, RED DEVIL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Loaf


