Is RED DEVIL RED LEICESTER WITH CHILLIES & CRUSHED PEPPER, RED DEVIL Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey powder
- pasteurized cow's milk
- cheese culture
- cheese
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ANNATTO (COLOR), VEGETABLE RENNET). SPICE MIX (WHEY POWDER, SUGAR, CRUSHED PEPPERS, SALT, DEXTROSE, ICING SUGAR, DEHYDRATED ONION, SPICES, HERBS, SPICE EXTRACT).
Check RED DEVIL RED LEICESTER WITH CHILLIES & CRUSHED PEPPER, RED DEVIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RED DEVIL RED LEICESTER WITH CHILLIES & CRUSHED PEPPER, RED DEVIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Classic With Flax-Chia, 1.81 oz (Case of 12)
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa, Brown & Red Rice with Flaxseed Mix Microwavable Pouch - 8.5oz
Goya Seasoning All Purpose Adobo With Pepper Jar - 8 Oz
Where to buy
RED DEVIL RED LEICESTER WITH CHILLIES & CRUSHED PEPPER, RED DEVIL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Loaf


