Is RED DEVIL RED LEICESTER WITH CHILLIES & CRUSHED PEPPER, RED DEVIL Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey powder
- pasteurized cow's milk
- cheese culture
- cheese
- dextrose
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ANNATTO (COLOR), VEGETABLE RENNET). SPICE MIX (WHEY POWDER, SUGAR, CRUSHED PEPPERS, SALT, DEXTROSE, ICING SUGAR, DEHYDRATED ONION, SPICES, HERBS, SPICE EXTRACT).
Check RED DEVIL RED LEICESTER WITH CHILLIES & CRUSHED PEPPER, RED DEVIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RED DEVIL RED LEICESTER WITH CHILLIES & CRUSHED PEPPER, RED DEVIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Classic With Flax-Chia, 1.81 oz (Case of 12)
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa, Brown & Red Rice with Flaxseed Mix Microwavable Pouch - 8.5oz
Goya Seasoning All Purpose Adobo With Pepper Jar - 8 Oz
Where to buy
RED DEVIL RED LEICESTER WITH CHILLIES & CRUSHED PEPPER, RED DEVIL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Loaf


