Is RED DIAMOND, 'HALF HALF'' SWEET TEA LEMONADE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, PURE CANE SUGAR, LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORANGE PEKOE AND PEKOE CUT BLACK TEA, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check RED DIAMOND, 'HALF HALF'' SWEET TEA LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RED DIAMOND, 'HALF HALF'' SWEET TEA LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Milo's Famous Sweet Iced Tea, 100% Natural, 128 fl oz
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Yogi Herbal Supplement Tea Positive Energy Sweet Tangerine 16 Count - 1.02 Oz
TAZO Herbal Tea Caffeine-Free Wild Sweet Orange - 20 Count
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


