Is Red Eye Energy Drink Platinum Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin b2
- pantothenic acid b5
- inositol
- +2 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Spring Water, Sucrose, Acid,(Citric Acid), Natural and Nature Identical Flavours, Preservative (211), Caffeine, Taurine, Inositol, Niacin B3, Guarana Extract, Ginkgo Biloba, Ginseng Extract, Gotu Kola, Ginger, Green Tea Extract, Grapeseed, Pantothenic Acid B5, Vitamin B6, Riboflavin B2, Vitamin B12.
Check Red Eye Energy Drink Platinum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Eye Energy Drink Platinum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten-Free Baking Flour, All Purpose, 22 oz, Case of 4
Where to buy
Red Eye Energy Drink Platinum is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


