Is Red Fork Best Sloppy Joe Skillet Sauce, 8 oz, (Pack of 6) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Onion, Filtered Water, Ketchup (Tomato Concentrate Made From Vine Ripened Tomatoes, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Less Than 2% Of Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavors), Tomato Paste, Sugar, Green Chiles, Salt, Distilled White Vinegar, Chili Powder, Smoked Paprika, Dry Mustard, Black Pepper, Garlic, Molasses, Calcium Chloride And Citric Acid
Check Red Fork Best Sloppy Joe Skillet Sauce, 8 oz, (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Fork Best Sloppy Joe Skillet Sauce, 8 oz, (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Manwich Original Sloppy Joe Sauce, Canned Sauce, 15 oz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Old El Paso Sauce Enchilada Red Mild Can - 19 Oz
INDIAN MADRAS LENTILS, RED BEANS & SPICES SIMMERED IN A CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, INDIAN MADRAS LENTILS
Where to buy
Red Fork Best Sloppy Joe Skillet Sauce, 8 oz, (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


