Is Red Fork Best Sloppy Joe Skillet Sauce, 8 oz, (Pack of 6) Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Onion, Filtered Water, Ketchup (Tomato Concentrate Made From Vine Ripened Tomatoes, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Less Than 2% Of Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavors), Tomato Paste, Sugar, Green Chiles, Salt, Distilled White Vinegar, Chili Powder, Smoked Paprika, Dry Mustard, Black Pepper, Garlic, Molasses, Calcium Chloride And Citric Acid

Check Red Fork Best Sloppy Joe Skillet Sauce, 8 oz, (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Red Fork Best Sloppy Joe Skillet Sauce, 8 oz, (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySweetTangySpicy
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
SandwichCookingMeal PrepTopping