Is Red Fork Best Sloppy Joe Skillet Sauce, 8 oz, (Pack of 6) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Onion, Filtered Water, Ketchup (Tomato Concentrate Made From Vine Ripened Tomatoes, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Less Than 2% Of Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavors), Tomato Paste, Sugar, Green Chiles, Salt, Distilled White Vinegar, Chili Powder, Smoked Paprika, Dry Mustard, Black Pepper, Garlic, Molasses, Calcium Chloride And Citric Acid
Check Red Fork Best Sloppy Joe Skillet Sauce, 8 oz, (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Fork Best Sloppy Joe Skillet Sauce, 8 oz, (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Manwich Original Sloppy Joe Sauce, Canned Sauce, 15 oz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Old El Paso Sauce Enchilada Red Mild Can - 19 Oz
INDIAN MADRAS LENTILS, RED BEANS & SPICES SIMMERED IN A CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, INDIAN MADRAS LENTILS
Where to buy
Red Fork Best Sloppy Joe Skillet Sauce, 8 oz, (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


