Is Red Gold 15.5oz Salsa Black Beans & Corn SQ Jar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste From Vine Ripened Tomatoes), Diced Tomatoes In Juice, Jalapeno Peppers, Corn, Water, Black Beans, Red Bell Peppers, Sugar, Onions, Dried Onion, Salt, Vinegar, Spice, Natural Flavors

Check Red Gold 15.5oz Salsa Black Beans & Corn SQ Jar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Red Gold 15.5oz Salsa Black Beans & Corn SQ Jar is available at 4 retailers

AmazonJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Dip · Jar

Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal Prep