Is Red Gold 15.5oz Salsa Black Beans & Corn SQ Jar Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste From Vine Ripened Tomatoes), Diced Tomatoes In Juice, Jalapeno Peppers, Corn, Water, Black Beans, Red Bell Peppers, Sugar, Onions, Dried Onion, Salt, Vinegar, Spice, Natural Flavors
Check Red Gold 15.5oz Salsa Black Beans & Corn SQ Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Gold 15.5oz Salsa Black Beans & Corn SQ Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Red Gold 15.5oz Salsa Black Beans & Corn SQ Jar is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Dip · Jar


