Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Red Gold® Roasted Garlic & Onion Pasta Sauce 24 Oz. Can Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Carrot Fiber, Soybean Oil, Citric Acid, Spice, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Dried Roasted Garlic, Natural Flavor

Check Red Gold® Roasted Garlic & Onion Pasta Sauce 24 Oz. Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Red Gold® Roasted Garlic & Onion Pasta Sauce 24 Oz. Can is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingDipping
Lactose Free? Red Gold® Roasted Garlic & Onion Pasta Sauce 24 Oz. Can | Spoonful