This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Red Gold® Roasted Garlic & Onion Pasta Sauce 24 Oz. Can Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Carrot Fiber, Soybean Oil, Citric Acid, Spice, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Dried Roasted Garlic, Natural Flavor

Check Red Gold® Roasted Garlic & Onion Pasta Sauce 24 Oz. Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Red Gold® Roasted Garlic & Onion Pasta Sauce 24 Oz. Can is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingDipping
Pescatarian? Red Gold® Roasted Garlic & Onion Pasta Sauce 24 Oz. Can | Spoonful