Is Red Gold Tomatoes Diced 100% Natural With Basil Garlic & Oregano - 14.5 Oz Soy Free?

Description
Canned diced tomatoes offer bright, savory flavor with a slightly tangy finish and a tender, evenly diced texture. Commonly used to build sauces, soups, stews, chili, and casseroles. Reviewers commonly praise convenience and consistent chunk size while occasionally noting excess liquid and variable seasoning across batches in home kitchens regularly.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Canned diced tomatoes offer bright, savory flavor with a slightly tangy finish and a tender, evenly diced texture. Commonly used to build sauces, soups, stews, chili, and casseroles. Reviewers commonly praise convenience and consistent chunk size while occasionally noting excess liquid and variable seasoning across batches in home kitchens regularly.
Ingredients
Fresh Vine-ripened Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Cane Sugar, Salt, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Soybean Oil, Naturally Derived Calcium Chloride, Natural Flavors, Oregano, Basil, Naturally Derived Citric Acid, Olive Oil
Check Red Gold Tomatoes Diced 100% Natural With Basil Garlic & Oregano - 14.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Gold Tomatoes Diced 100% Natural With Basil Garlic & Oregano - 14.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Hunt's 100% Natural Diced Tomatoes - 14.5oz
Hunt's Fire Roasted Diced Tomatoes, Natural Canned Tomatoes Made without Artificial Preservatives or Ingredients, 14.5 oz Can
Hunt's 100% Natural Petite Diced Tomatoes - 14.5oz
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
Where to buy
Red Gold Tomatoes Diced 100% Natural With Basil Garlic & Oregano - 14.5 Oz is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Can


