Is RED & GREEN MILK CHOCOLATE BUTTER TOFFEE ALMONDS, RED & GREEN MILK CHOCOLATE BUTTER TOFFEE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- butter toffee almonds
- whole milk
- white chocolate
- milk chocolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: BUTTER TOFFEE ALMONDS (SUGAR, ALMONDS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SOY LECITHIN, CARAMEL COLOR), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF THE FOLLOWING: GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR.
Check RED & GREEN MILK CHOCOLATE BUTTER TOFFEE ALMONDS, RED & GREEN MILK CHOCOLATE BUTTER TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RED & GREEN MILK CHOCOLATE BUTTER TOFFEE ALMONDS, RED & GREEN MILK CHOCOLATE BUTTER TOFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


