Is Red/Green/White Milk Chocolate Nonpariel Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- milk chocolate
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Contains Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soya Lecithin: An Emulsifier), Salt, Seeds (Contains Sugar & Starch, Colors Including Fd&c Yellow No, 5, Red No, 40 & Blue No, 1)
Check Red/Green/White Milk Chocolate Nonpariel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red/Green/White Milk Chocolate Nonpariel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Red/Green/White Milk Chocolate Nonpariel is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


