Is Red Hawk Washed Rind Cheese, 0.46 lb Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Organic Cream, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes
Check Red Hawk Washed Rind Cheese, 0.46 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Hawk Washed Rind Cheese, 0.46 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ULTIMATE SCRAMBLE PORK SAUSAGE, MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE, POTATOES, ONIONS, GREEN & RED PEPPERS KIT, ULTIMATE SCRAMBLE
ITALIAN AN AROMATIC BLEND OF WHITE VINEGAR, ROMANO CHEESE, GARLIC, LEMON & RED PEPPERS DRESSING, ITALIAN
Ragu Chunky Mama's Garden Pasta Sauce Diced Tomatoes, Onions, Red Bell Peppers, Garlic and Cheese, 24 oz
CHICKEN BREAST AND RANCHERO SAUCE LAYERED ON A BED OF RICE, TOPPED WITH A BLEND OF RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS, CORN, BLACK BEANS AND CHEESE BOWL, CHICKEN FAJITA
Red Apple Cheese Red Apple Cheese Apple Smoked Gruyere Cheese
About this product
Cheese · Piece


