Is RED Hazelnut & Macademia Dark Chocolate Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- full cream milk powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
maltitol, erythritol, bulking agent (polydextrose), cocoa butter, cocoa mass, full cream milk powder, skimmed milk powder, hazelnut pieces 2%, milk fat, macadamia pieces 1%, emulsifiers: soya lecithin, e476, flavourings, thickener (carrageenan), sweetener (steviol glycosides), cocoa solids 25% min, may contain traces of nuts (incl, peanuts)
Check RED Hazelnut & Macademia Dark Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RED Hazelnut & Macademia Dark Chocolate Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Candy · Bar


