Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Red Hen Breaded Chicken Pops Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

55% Chicken Breast, Wheat Flour Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin) Water, Durum Wheat Semolina, Rapeseed Oil, Breadcrumbs (wheat Flour, Yeast, Salt), Salt, Tapioca Starch, P�a Fibre, Dextrose, Yeast, Ground Black Pepper, Ground White Pepper, Cayenne Pepper, Ground Fennel, Ground Ginger, Ground Nutmeg, Ground Sage, Ground Thyme, Yeast Extract, Dried Onion. Dried Garlic, Flavouring. Contains Wheat, Including Cereals Containing Gluten. May Also Contain Celery, Egg, Milk, Mustard And Soya.

Check Red Hen Breaded Chicken Pops against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Nugget

Flavor
SavoryPepperySpicy
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
CookingSnackingLunchBaking
Lactose Free? Red Hen Breaded Chicken Pops | Spoonful