Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Red Hen Breaded Chicken Pops Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

55% Chicken Breast, Wheat Flour Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin) Water, Durum Wheat Semolina, Rapeseed Oil, Breadcrumbs (wheat Flour, Yeast, Salt), Salt, Tapioca Starch, P�a Fibre, Dextrose, Yeast, Ground Black Pepper, Ground White Pepper, Cayenne Pepper, Ground Fennel, Ground Ginger, Ground Nutmeg, Ground Sage, Ground Thyme, Yeast Extract, Dried Onion. Dried Garlic, Flavouring. Contains Wheat, Including Cereals Containing Gluten. May Also Contain Celery, Egg, Milk, Mustard And Soya.

Check Red Hen Breaded Chicken Pops against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Nugget

Flavor
SavoryPepperySpicy
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
CookingSnackingLunchBaking
Dairy Free? Red Hen Breaded Chicken Pops | Spoonful