Is Red Hen Breaded Chicken Pops Vegan?

Ingredients
55% Chicken Breast, Wheat Flour Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin) Water, Durum Wheat Semolina, Rapeseed Oil, Breadcrumbs (wheat Flour, Yeast, Salt), Salt, Tapioca Starch, P�a Fibre, Dextrose, Yeast, Ground Black Pepper, Ground White Pepper, Cayenne Pepper, Ground Fennel, Ground Ginger, Ground Nutmeg, Ground Sage, Ground Thyme, Yeast Extract, Dried Onion. Dried Garlic, Flavouring. Contains Wheat, Including Cereals Containing Gluten. May Also Contain Celery, Egg, Milk, Mustard And Soya.
Check Red Hen Breaded Chicken Pops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Hen Breaded Chicken Pops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Nugget


