No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Red Hen Breaded Chicken Pops Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

55% Chicken Breast, Wheat Flour Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin) Water, Durum Wheat Semolina, Rapeseed Oil, Breadcrumbs (wheat Flour, Yeast, Salt), Salt, Tapioca Starch, P�a Fibre, Dextrose, Yeast, Ground Black Pepper, Ground White Pepper, Cayenne Pepper, Ground Fennel, Ground Ginger, Ground Nutmeg, Ground Sage, Ground Thyme, Yeast Extract, Dried Onion. Dried Garlic, Flavouring. Contains Wheat, Including Cereals Containing Gluten. May Also Contain Celery, Egg, Milk, Mustard And Soya.

Check Red Hen Breaded Chicken Pops against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Meat · Nugget

Flavor
SavoryPepperySpicy
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
CookingSnackingLunchBaking
Vegetarian? Red Hen Breaded Chicken Pops | Spoonful