No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Red Hen Breaded Chicken Pops Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

55% Chicken Breast, Wheat Flour Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin) Water, Durum Wheat Semolina, Rapeseed Oil, Breadcrumbs (wheat Flour, Yeast, Salt), Salt, Tapioca Starch, P�a Fibre, Dextrose, Yeast, Ground Black Pepper, Ground White Pepper, Cayenne Pepper, Ground Fennel, Ground Ginger, Ground Nutmeg, Ground Sage, Ground Thyme, Yeast Extract, Dried Onion. Dried Garlic, Flavouring. Contains Wheat, Including Cereals Containing Gluten. May Also Contain Celery, Egg, Milk, Mustard And Soya.

Check Red Hen Breaded Chicken Pops against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Meat · Nugget

Flavor
SavoryPepperySpicy
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
CookingSnackingLunchBaking
Gluten Free? Red Hen Breaded Chicken Pops | Spoonful