Is Red Hot Blues Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC BLUE CORN, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED SAFFLOWER OIL AND/OR ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, SEASONING (SALT, ORGANIC TOMATO POWDER, ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC CHILI PEPPER, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC PAPRIKA, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC VINEGAR POWDER [ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR], ORGANIC BELL PEPPER POWDER, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC YEAST EXTRACT, ORGANIC HABANERO CHILI POWDER, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC CUMIN, ORGANIC CAPSICUM EXTRACT, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR)
Check Red Hot Blues against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Red Hot Blues in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Chips · Piece


